Local Closings

                        **********EMERGENCY OPERATIONS NUMBERS********
Escambia County - 
471-6600
Santa Rosa County  -  983-4636
Okaloosa County  -  651-7583
Baldwin County  -  251-947-1011



MILITARY BASES:
All bases back to normal duty Friday

BRIDGES
All major bridges are open with exception of  I-110
I-10 Bridge over Escambia Bay is open, eastbound and westbound (I-10 open from state line through Santa Rosa County)

Garcon Point Bridge tolls are no longer suspended

AIRPORTS:
The Pensacola International Airport is open
Northwest Florida Regional Airport is open

BUS SERVICE:
ECAT will returns service on Friday.
WAVE Buses in Okaloosa County are running a normal schedule

SCHOOLS:
Escambia, Santa Rosa, and Okaloosa County public schools and Catholic schools are all open Friday.

Evening classes at Northwest Florida State College are in session tonight.
"Day classes" resume their normal times Friday.
   
The University of West Florida and Pensacola State College are also back open Friday.

COURTS:
Escambia, Santa Rosa and Okaloosa County Circuit Courts are back in session tomorrow.




  **********SPORTS SCHEDULE CHANGES************

3A  Mosley vs West Florida Tech  (MOVED TO FRIDAY, JAN 31, 5:30, at Ashton-Brosnaham)

4A  Navarre at Pace   (MOVED TO THURSDAY,Jan 30, 7:00, at Pace)

4A Regional Final,has been moved from Friday night to Saturday at 3:00pm local time, wherever it is, to accommodate travel                      

 

Girls District Basketball Tournaments:

7A Tournament at FWB 

Navarre plays FWB,Thursday at 7:00

Niceville vs Crestview, Thursday at 5:30

Championship game, Saturday at 7:00

6A Tournament at Washington
First Games are Friday, (Pace vs Milton; Escambia vs PHS @Washington)
Semifinals are Saturday
Championship Game is Monday night

5A Tournament at Panama City Bay
Quarterfinal Games Friday (Gulf Breeze vs Arnold, Bay vs Rutherford@ Bay)
Semifinals Saturday
Championship game  Monday

4A Tournament at DeFuniak Springs Walton  (UNCHANGED)
Semifinals are Friday
Championship Game,Saturday

3A Tournament at Rocky Bayou
Championship Game,only, Saturday

District 3-1A at Bonifay
Semifinals are Friday
Championship game Saturday

District 1-1A at Central
Semifinals Friday
Championship Saturday

Boys Soccer Regionals Friday

4A  Lincoln vs Niceville 7:00 at Twin Oaks Park
       Navarre at Chiles (in Tallahassee)

3A  Bay at Choctaw  7:00
       Gulf Breeze at Panama City Mosley  7:00

2A  Florida HS at Catholic  7:00
       Freeport at Wakulla (in Crawfordville)  6:00 CST

 PSC at NW Florida State basketball game Thursday (Women at 5:30; Men at 7:30)




 
Advertise with us!

Tonight on ABC 3

06:30PM Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
07:00PM Last Man Standing
07:31PM The Neighbors
08:00PM Shark Tank
09:01PM 20/20
10:00PM Channel 3 News

Complete ABC 3 Schedule